Township Officials Past & Present

Year
Supervisor
Clerk
Treasurer
1838
Richard Lyons
William Noble
Records not Found
1839
Richard Lyons
John G. Spencer
Elias Sprague
1840
John W Peavey
Wilber Fisher
William McCauley
1841
Smith Beach
John G. Spencer
Aaron Beach
1842
John W Peavey
Charles Norton
Benjamin Cushing
1843
Seth Bidwell
Corydon Lee
Benjamin Cushing
1844
John W Peavey
Corydon Lee
Horace Toncray
1845
George W Peck
William R. Cobb
Orlando A. Fuller
1846
Smith Beach
Truman D. Fish
John D. Appleton
1847
Spaulding M. Case
Moses B. Hess
William Cushing
1848
Spaulding M. Case
Truman D. Fish
John Toncray
1849
William A. Clark
Jasper H. Buck
Benjamin P. Vealey
1850
Nelson Fuller
John R. Butterfield
Benjamin P. Vealey
1851
Lyman Judson
Roswell Barnes
Nelson Toncray
1852
Lyman Judson
John R. Butterfield
Nelson Toncray
1853
Lyman Judson
Orlando A. Fuller
Fred D. Acker
1854
Louis B. Fonda
John R. Butterfield
Samuel M. Conely
1855
Louis B. Fonda
John R. Butterfield
Samuel M. Conely
1856
James B. Lee
John R. Butterfield
Fred D. Acker
1857
Spaulding M. Case
William J. McHench
Fred D. Acker
1858
Louis B. Fonda
George W Rose
Samuel M. Conely
1859
Spaulding M. Case
Egbert A. Albright
Eli L. Soule
1860
Lyman Judson
Levi D. Cook
Eli L. Soule
1861
Lyman Judson
John G. Spencer
A. Sears
1862
Lyman Judson
William J. McHench
Myron G. Hodges
1863
Wheaton Hicks
William J. McHench
Timothy Warner
1864
Records Incomplete
Records Incomplete
Records Incomplete
1865
John Carter
Herman C. House
Willard A. Beach
1866
John Carter
George P. Dudley
Edgar Durfee
1867
Wheaton Hicks
Solomon I King
William King
1868
Wheaton Hicks
Herman C. House
Joseph E Placeway
1869
Wheaton Hicks
John W Power
Joseph E Placeway
1870
Wheaton Hicks
William B. Cushing
Thomas A. Lown
1871
John Carter
Milton Thomas
Thomas A. Lown
1872
John Carter
Milton Thomas
Joseph E Placeway
1873
James Thurber
John W Power
Joseph E Placeway
1874
Lyman Judson
John Weichers
Charles E Holdridge
1875
Wheaton Hicks
John E Weichers
Charles E Holdridge
1876
Wheaton Hicks
Henry P. Martin
Godfrey C. Westphal
1877
James B. Thurber
Nicholas Kennedy
Godfrey C. Westphal
1878
John Carter
Charles H. Brown
Augustus Reiner
1879
Eugene Hicks
Charles H. Brown
Augustus Reiner
1880
Eugene Hicks
W H. Bowman
Monroe Britton
1881
Eugene Hicks
W H. Bowman
Rudolf Baetcke
1882
Eugene Hicks
W H. Bowman
Rudolf Baetcke
1883
Eugene Hicks
W H. Bowman
Rudolf Baetcke
1884
Eugene Hicks
J. D. Ellmwood
Rudolf Baetcke
1885
Eugene Hicks
J. D. Ellmwood
Gus Ryner
1886
Eugene Hicks
Frank Judson
Augustus Reimer
1887
Eugene Hicks
Frank Judson
Charles Judson
1888
Records not Found
Records not Found
Records not Found
1889
Henry N Beach
Charles E Placeway
James M. Logan
1890 Henry N Beach
Charles E Placeway
James M. Logan
1891
Henry N Beach
Charles E Placeway
William T. Fry
1892
Henry N Beach
Charles E Placeway
William T. Fry
1893
John W Hilton
Charles E Placeway
William Stuhrburg
1894
John W Hilton
Charles E Placeway
William Stuhrburg
1895
John W Hilton
Charles E Placeway
William Stuhrburg
1896
John W Hilton
John F. Baker
Fred Dean
1897
John W Hilton
John F. Baker
Fred Dean
1898
John W Hilton
John F. Baker
Fred Dean
1899
John W Hilton
John F. Baker
Fred Dean
1900
John W Hilton
John F. Baker
George Conrad
1901
Charles F. Judson
John F. Baker
Seth B. Jacobs
1902
Charles F. Judson
John F. Baker
Seth B. Jacobs
1903
Charles F. Judson
John F. Baker
Herbert H. Dean
1904
Charles F. Judson
John F. Baker
Herbert H. Dean
1905
Charles F. Judson
John F. Baker
John H. Gambel
1906
F. E Bidwell
John F. Baker
Charles Prosser
1907
Charles F. Judson
John H. Gambel
Charles Prosser
1908
Charles F. Judson
John H. Gambel
Charles Prosser
1909
Charles F. Judson
John H. Gambel
Charles Prosser
1910
Charles F. Judson
John E Baker
Charles Prosser
1911
Charles F. Judson
John E Baker
Charles Prosser
1912
Henry T. Ross
George H. Ratz
Robert Phillips
1913
Henry T. Ross
George H. Ratz
Fred G. Pipp
1914
Henry T. Ross
George H. Ratz
Fred G. Pipp
1915
Max W Buck
George H. Ratz
Frank B. Hunter
1916
Max W Buck
George H. Ratz
Frank B. Hunter
1917
Max W Buck
George H. Ratz
Charles Prosser
1918
Max W Buck
George H. Ratz
Charles Prosser
1919
Max W Buck
George H. Ratz
Lillian T. Prosser
1920
Max W Buck
George H. Ratz
Lillian T. Prosser
1921
Max W Buck
Arthur Boylan
George H. Ratz
1922
Max W Buck
Arthur Boylan
George H. Ratz
1923
Max W Buck
Arthur Boylan
Lillian T. Prosser
1924
Max W Buck
Arthur Boylan
Lillian T. Prosser
1925
Max W Buck
Arthur Boylan
Lillian T. Prosser
1926
Max W Buck
Arthur Boylan
Lillian T. Prosser
1927
Max W Buck
Arthur Boylan
Lillian T. Prosser
1928
Max W Buck
Preston K. Fuller
Grace Hicks
1929
Max W Buck
Preston K. Fuller
Grace Hicks
1930
Max W Buck
Preston K. Fuller
Grace Hicks
1931
Henry T. Ross
Preston K. Fuller
Henry B. Swann
1932
Henry T. Ross
Preston K. Fuller
Wirt Bradley
1933
Henry T. Ross
Preston K. Fuller
Wirt Bradley
1934
Henry T. Ross
Preston K. Fuller
Wirt Bradley
1935
Henry T. Ross
Preston K. Fuller
Wirt Bradley
1936
Henry T. Ross
Preston K. Fuller
Beatrice Leitz
1937
Henry T. Ross
Preston K. Fuller
Beatrice Leitz
1938
Henry T. Ross
Preston K. Fuller
Beatrice Leitz
1939
Henry T. Ross
Preston K. Fuller
Beatrice Leitz
1940
Henry T. Ross
Preston K. Fuller
Peter J. Leitz Jr.
1941
Henry T. Ross
Preston K. Fuller
Peter J. Leitz Jr.
1942
Henry T. Ross
Theodore V.S. Milllar
Beatrice Leitz
1943
Henry T. Ross
Theodore V.S. Milllar
Beatrice Leitz
1944
Henry T. Ross
Theodore V.S. Milllar
Beatrice Leitz
1945
Henry T. Ross
Theodore V.S. Milllar
Beatrice Leitz
1946
Henry T. Ross
Theodore V.S. Milllar
Beatrice Leitz
1947
Henry T. Ross
Theodore V.S. Milllar
Beatrice Leitz
1948
Henry T. Ross
Theodore V.S. Milllar
Beatrice Leitz
1949
Henry T. Ross
Theodore V.S. Milllar
Beatrice Leitz
1950
Henry T. Ross
Theodore V.S. Milllar
Beatrice Leitz
1951
Henry T. Ross
Theodore V.S. Milllar
Beatrice Leitz
1952
Henry T. Ross
Theodore V.S. Milllar
Beatrice Leitz
1953
Clarence F. Reetz
Charles A. Rushing
Ruth I. Eikhoff
1954
Clarence F. Reetz
Charles A. Rushing
Ruth I. Eikhoff
1955
Ervin B. Snyder
Charles A. Rushing
Ruth I. Eikhoff
1956
Ervin B. Snyder
Charles A. Rushing
William H. Pierce
1957
Ervin B. Snyder
Charles A. Rushing
William H. Pierce
1958
Joseph H. Ellis
Ruth I. Eikhoff
Mae B. Schmadtke
1959
Joseph H. Ellis
Ruth I. Eikhoff
Mae B. Schmadtke
1960
Joseph H. Ellis
Ruth I. Eikhoff
Mae B. Schmadtke
1961
Joseph H. Ellis
Ruth I. Eikhoff
Mae B. Schmadtke
1962
Joseph H. Ellis
Ruth I. Eikhoff
Mae B. Schmadtke
1963
Robert Beers
Wilfred A. Earnst
Mae B. Schmadtke
1964
Robert Beers
Wilfred A. Earnst
Mae B. Schmadtke
1965
Robert Beers
Murial Beurmann
Mae B. Schmadtke
1966
Robert Beers
Murial Beurmann
Mae B. Schmadtke
1967
Robert Beers
Murial Beurmann
Mae B. Schmadtke
1968
Robert Beers
Murial Beurmann
Mae B. Schmadtke
1969
Robert Beers
Murial Beurmann
Mae B. Schmadtke
1970
Robert Beers
Murial Beurmann
Mae B. Schmadtke
1971
Raymond B. Wilcox
Murial Beurmann
Nancy Haviland
1972
Raymond B. Wilcox
Murial Beurmann
Nancy Haviland
1973
Jack D. Weaton
Murial Beurmann
Nancy Haviland
1974
Jack D. Weaton
Murial Beurmann
Nancy Haviland
1975
Jack D. Weaton
Murial Beurmann
Nancy Haviland
1976
Jack D. Weaton
Karen Case Smendziuk
Margaret E Wenzel
1977
Thomas J. Walsh
Karen Case Smendziuk
Margaret E Wenzel
1978
Lawrence E. Tilll
Karen Case Smendziuk
Margaret E Wenzel
1979
Lawrence E. Tilll
Dorothy Polarchio
Margaret E Wenzel
1980
Lawrence E. Tilll
Beryl I. Wilt
Margaret E Wenzel
1981
Donald McDermott
Norma J. Pless
Margaret E Wenzel
1982
Donald McDermott
Norma J. Pless
Margaret E Wenzel
1983
Donald McDermott
Norma J. Pless
Margaret E Wenzel
1984
Donald McDermott
Norma J. Pless
Margaret E Wenzel
1985
John C. Rogers
Norma J. Pless
Joan C. Makinen
1986
John C. Rogers
Norma J. Pless
Joan C. Makinen
1987
John C. Rogers
Norma J. Pless
Joan C. Makinen
1988
John C. Rogers
Mary J. Bitten
Joan C. Makinen
1989
Dorothy Palarchio
Mary J. Bitten
Margaret E Wenzel
1990
Melvin L. Paunovich
Carla Chapman
Margaret E Wenzel
1991
Melvin L. Paunovich
Carla Chapman
Margaret E Wenzel
1992
Melvin L. Paunovich
Carla Chapman
Margaret E Wenzel
1993
William Anderson
Carla Chapman
Margaret E Wenzel
1994
William Anderson
Carla Chapman
Margaret E Wenzel
1995
William Anderson
Carla Chapman
Margaret E Wenzel
1996
William Anderson
Carla Chapman
Margaret E Wenzel
1997
Andrew Wardach
Carla Chapman
Margaret E Wenzel
1998
Andrew Wardach
Christopher Ward
Margaret E Wenzel
1999
Andrew Wardach
Christopher Ward
Margaret E Wenzel
2000
Andrew Wardach
Christopher Ward
Margaret E Wenzel
2001
John C. Rogers
Christopher Ward
Geri Harmon
2002
John C. Rogers
Christopher Ward
Geri Harmon
2003
John C. Rogers
Ann Bollin
Geri Harmon
2004 John C. Rogers
Ann Bollin
Geri Harmon
2005 H. E "Bud" Prine
Ann Bollin
Geri Harmon
2006 H. E "Bud" Prine
Ann Bollin
Geri Harmon
2007 H. E "Bud" Prine
Ann Bollin
Geri Harmon
2008
Thomas Murphy
Ann Bollin
Lana Theis
2009
Thomas Murphy
Ann Bollin
Lana Theis
2010
Thomas Murphy
Ann Bollin
Lana Theis
2011
Thomas Murphy
Ann Bollin
Lana Theis
2012 Thomas Murphy Ann Bollin Lana Theis
2013 Thomas Murphy Ann Bollin Lana Theis
2014 Thomas Murphy Ann Bollin Lana Theis
2015 Thomas Murphy Ann Bollin Deborah Hawk
2016 Thomas Murphy Ann Bollin Deborah Hawk